Logo
ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
 
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Adult Classes
News and Events
Photo Gallery
About the Teachers
About the Staff
ZOOZ Bulletins
Dance Steps
Recent dances taught
Links
Radio Harkada
Rokdim Dance Videos
Guestbook
Search
Contact Us
FUN STUFF
DANCES TAUGHT IN 2009 PDF Print E-mail
Dances taught to Intermediate-Advanced classes:-

 Dances taught 2008

Click on above link for 2008 dances

 

Dances taught 2009:-

   

DECEMBER 2009:- Libavtini (P) Moshe Eskayo; Tzel Etz Tamar (C) Ben Levy

 

NOVEMBER 2009:-Tof Vekinor (C) Avi Levy; Lev Shavur (P) Avi Levy; Tagidi (C) Moshe Eskayo; Kala Teimaniya (P) Avner Naim;

 

OCTOBER 2009:- Haya Chalom (P) David Ben Naim; Debka Alon (C) Moshe Eskayo; Chabki Oti (P) Avi Levy;

 

SEPTEMBER 2009:- Barchenu (C) Oren Shmuel; Ma Yikar Hasdecha (C) Eli Segal; Zikaron Varod (P) Elad Shtamer;Casablanca (C) Avi Levy; Rikud Ha'Esh (C) Eli Segal;

 

AUGUST 2009: Ahava Meshuga'at (C) Avi Levy; Yihiye Beseder (P) Avi Levy; Salam (L) Silvio Berlfein; Matzlichim (c) Rafi Ziv; Hachol Yizkor (c) Gadi Bitton; Kama Tov She'bat (p) Yaron Ben Simchon

 

 

JULY 2009:- Cumbia Semana (L) Ira Weisburd; Tiftechi Li Et Halev (p) Avi Levy; Yerushalayim Shel Zahav (c) Oren Shmuel; Im Telech (p) Meir Shem Tov;

 

JUNE 2009:-

 

Birchovot Ha'ir (c) Itsik Sa'ada; Anshei Hageshem (c) Israel Shiker; Karov Lenechama (p) Sefi Aviv

 

; Kol Nedarai (c) Shmulik Gov Ari;Hasapico Mozart (c) - Ira Weisburd & Eli Ronen ;

 

Al Temaher (p) Israel Shiker.

 

 

ZOOZ DANCE CAMP MAY 1ST - MAY 3RD: (All but one of these dances had never been taught in Melbourne previously)

 

Malachai Ha'Shalom (c) Avner Naim ;

 

Tirkedi Et Halayla (L) Silvio Berlfein;

 

Balada Le'Shoter (c) Sefi Aviv;

 

Ana Delu (c) Shmulik Gov-Ari;

 

Elohim Ta'ase She'nigdal (c) Shmulik Gov-Ari;

 

Boi'e (c) Eli Segal;

 

Rachaman Rachem (c) Shmulik Gov-Ari

 

; Tzoek Chazak (c) Eli Segal;

 

Eretz Hachidot (c) Avi Peretz;

 

Lo Avater Alayich (p) Rafi Subara;

 

Chashavti She'yeie Romanti(p)Mishel Cohen & Gil;

 

Eretz Berashit (p) Avi Peretz;

 

 

APRIL 2009

 

Berega Hamachri'a (p) Gadi Bitton;

 

Debka Oud (c)Bentzi Tiram;

 

MARCH 2009

 

 

Hayde (c) Gadi Bitton;

 

Minii Kolech Mibechi (c) Gadi Bitton ;

 

 

KeShetavo Tire'e (p) Avi Levy;

 

 

Shiri Li Kinneret (c) Shlomo Maman ;

 

Israelit (c) Gadi Bitton;

 

 

FEBRUARY 2009:

 

 

Karov Lalev (p) Oren Shmuel (Oz Premiere);

 

 

Mayim (c) Yair Ankri;

 

Bat Tzoania (p) Gadi Bitton;

 

 

Dam Dam (c) Oren Shmuel (Australian Premiere)

 

JANUARY 2009:

 

 

Ki Leolam Chasdo (c) Avner Naim;

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
< Prev   Next >
(C) 2018 ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
Dance Store Melbourne, Australia