Logo
ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
 
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Adult Classes
News and Events
Photo Gallery
About the Teachers
About the Staff
ZOOZ Bulletins
Dance Steps
Recent dances taught
Links
Radio Harkada
Rokdim Dance Videos
Guestbook
Search
Contact Us
FUN STUFF
Dances Taught 2008 PDF Print E-mail
DECEMBER 2008:-

 

Hamistikanim Hanisim (p) Gadi Bitton;

 

Ad She'Ha'Ruach (c) Kobi Michaeli;

 

Hayeled Sheli (c) Eli Segal;

 

NOVEMBER 2008:-

 

Balagan (c) - Kobi Michaeli

 

Ata Be'libi (c) - Kobi Michaeli

 

Al Saf Daltech (p) - Avner Naim

 

 

At our wonderful ZOOZ Camp SEPTEMBER 12th - 14th, the following dances were taught to all levels:-

 

CIRCLES:-

 

Eretz Zavat Chalav - Eliyahu Gamliel

 

Kol Shana- Israel Shiker

 

Shirat Ha'asavim - Shlomo Maman

 

Yam Hadmama - Gadi Bitton

 

Moshe - Yaron Ben Simchon

 

Ya Ya - Yankele Ziv

 

Kach Hakol Be'ahava - Meir Shem Tov

 

Shoshanat Plaim - Oren Shmuel

Bachur Chadash - Tuvia Tishler

PARTNERS:-

PARTNERS:-

 

Ve'ani Otach Ohev - Marco Ben Shimon

 

Rikud Katan - Asher Oshri

 

Shtey Zamirot (World Premiere) - Meir Shem Tov

 

***********************************

 

Dances taught JULY/AUGUST:-

 

Zara (p) Naftaly Kadosh

 

Yassu Ha'chayim (c) Tuvia Tishler

 

Yar'each Limon (c) Kobi Michaeli

 

Nitzotz Ha'Ahava (c) Meir Shem Tov

 

Babustanim (p) Victor Gabbai

 

Sug shel ahava (c) Mali & Moshe

 

Saghapo (c) Mali & Moshe

 

Tisha'ari Od Ktzat (P)Mali & Moshe

Tagidi Lo (P) Gadi Bitton

Adama veShamayim (C) Gadi Bitton

 

Below are dances taught at our Dany Benshalom Workshop in MAY,2008 for Beginners to Low-Intermediate:-

 

 

Kan Noladiti (L) Levy Bar-Gil

 

Le'Or Chiyuchech (C/P) Shalom Hermon

 

Kol Shana (c) Israel Shiker

 

Tzion Tamarti (c) Eliyahu Gamliel

 

 

Dances taught to Intermediate to Advanced Dancers at our Dany Benshalom Workshops in May:-

 

 

Pele Kachol (c) Yakov Mariyoma

 

Debka Dor (c) Moshiko Halevy

 

Neimat Ha'Teomim (c) Boaz Cohen

 

BMW Shechora (c) Yossi Perez

 

Querido (Kerrido) (P) Naftaly Kadosh

 

Eifo At (P) Gadi Bitton

 

Ve'Nisgav (C) Gadi Bitton

 

Banu Le'hair Et Hair (C) Victor Gabbay

 

Yachad El Ha'or (C) Edo Israely

 

Hine Lanu Nigun Yesh (P/M)Jonathan Gabay

 

Ma Shehalev Bachur (P) Avi Levy

 

Rikud Romanti (P) Yaron Ben Simchon.

 

Eich Lagaat Be'eynayich (P) Itsak Ben Dahan

 

Pesek Zman (C) Tzlil Shuker

 

Dances taught to Intermediate to Advanced classes since JULY 2007:-

 

Ad Sof Ha'Olam (p) Gadi Bitton

 

Artzi (c) Tuvia Tishler

 

Bat Shishim (c ) Chaim Shiryon

 

Tikvatenu (c ) Kobi Michaeli

 

Chai ( c) Shlomo Maman

 

Zohi Artzi (c ) Didi Dosh

 

Maldita Luna (p) Gadi Bitton

 

Ma Kore Li (c ) Rafi Ziv

 

Be'elef Ahava (p) Rafi Ziv

 

 

Al Kapav Yavi (c) Shlomo Maman

 

Yom Echad Itach (P) Rafi Ziv

 

Shir Hakirva (P) Rafi Ziv  

 

Heya Heya (C) Rafi Ziv

 

Chikiti Lach (P) Rafi Ziv

 

Mamri'im (C) Rafi Ziv

 

Hakol Patuach (C) Avner Naim

 

Yam Ha'Rachamim ( C) Avi Levy

 

Im Tohavi Oti (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

Liya (C) Moshe Eskayo

 

At Kvar Lo Iti (P) Amnon Amram

 

Hanasich Halavan (C) Israel Shiker

 

Biglalech (P) Gadi Bitton

 

Danielle (P) Naftaly Kadosh

 

Kol Ha'Koach (C) Eli Segal/Yoram Sassoon

 

Shema Israel (C) Shmulik Gov-Ari

Amarine (C) Avi Levy

Bo Nashir Le'eretz Yaffa (C) Chaim Shiryon

 

Lu (P) Roni Siman Tov

Tnu Tipah Neshama (C) Israel Shiker

 

Debka Bnot Hakfar (C)  Eliyahu Gamliel

Neveh Midbar (C) Shlomo Maman

Ahava Rechoka (P) Shmulik Gov-Ari

Nitzmadnu (C) Rafi ZIv

Shir Mikol Halev (P) Avi Peretz

Ana Be'koach (C) Gadi Bitton

Shir Ga'aguim (C) Avi Levy

Ani Af  (C) Dudu Barzilay

Eretz Ahuva (C)) Moti Alfassy

 
< Prev   Next >
(C) 2019 ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
Dance Store Melbourne, Australia