Logo
ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
 
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Adult Classes
News and Events
Photo Gallery
About the Teachers
About the Staff
ZOOZ Bulletins
Dance Steps
Recent dances taught
Links
Radio Harkada
Rokdim Dance Videos
Guestbook
Search
Contact Us
FUN STUFF
Dances taught 2011 PDF Print E-mail

DANCES TAUGHT TO INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED CLASSES 2011:-

February 2011

  Yachad  (C ) Dudu Barzilay

  Rikud Hashvatim (L) Ohad Atia

  Como Baila (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Ad Neshmati Ha'achrona (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Shimri Li Al Hamangina (P)Shlomo Maman

  Mojo Mambo (L) Ira Weisburd

March 2011

  Enatzel (C) Dudu Barzilay

  At Sheli Ani Shelach (P) Dudu Barzilay 

  Kabel (L) Dudu Barzilay & Eyal Eliyahu

  Rolim (P) Oren Shmuel

  Mizmor Letoda (c) Dudu Barzilay - (taught by Dudu at Rikud Oz)

  Anashim, Anashim (c) Dudu Barzilay  "         "        "         "

  Boi Nivrach (p) Dudu Barzilay                    "              "           "         "

 April 2011

  Rotza Lirkod (C) Moshe Tewilly     (taught by Yaron Carmel at Rikud Oz)

  Ve'im Achshav (P) Shlomo Maman (taught by Shlomo at Rikud Oz)

  Orot Ve'Ashan (C) Yaron Malichi (taught by Yaron Carmel at Rikud Oz)

   Neshima Aruka (P) Shlomo Maman (taught by Shlomo at Rikud Oz)

May 2011

   Ma Sheyacholnu Lichiyot (P) Avi Levy

  Ha'Malach Ha'goel Oti (C) Yuval Tabashi

  Tzomet Ha'drachim (P) Itzik Sa'ada

  Wai Wai Wai (C) Israel Shiker

June 2011

  Tov Shebat (P) Israel Shiker

  Bakapayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Cheruti (P) Victor Gabbay

  Achai Bnei Teiman (C) Sefi Aviv

July 2011

  Ahuvati Bat Chamishim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Quizas (P) Gila Paz 

  Mitachat La'adama (C) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Yesh Chagigah (P) Gadi Bitton

  Alane (L) Eyal Eliyahu

 August 2011

  Enchat Ha'adama  (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Shorashim (C) Israel Shiker

  Kol Ha'milim (P) Meir Shem Tov 

  Life (L) Eyal Eliyahu

  Shir Le'achoti (P) Meir Shem Tov

  Amen (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Olam Ha'fuch (C) Jack Ochayon/Dudu Barzilay

  Mischak Hadmaot (P) Naftaly Kadosh

September 2011

  Al Salsalim (C) Yaron Malichi

  Chaki Od Rega (P) Gadi Bitton 

  Ohav Otach (P) Avi Levy

  Cha Cha Espana (L) Ira Weisburd

  Shabechi Yerushalayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 October 2011

    Kore Lach (P) Gadi Bitton

   Et Hageshem (C) Eli Ronen

   Shuva Habaita (C) Victor Gabbai

   Dira 26 (P) Gadi Bitton

November 2011

     Tfilat Haderech (C)  Yaron Ben Simchon

    Sa'eni (C) Oren Ashkenazi 

    LeYaeli (P) Avner Naim

    Mei Nahar (C) Yaron Ben Simchon

     

  December 2011 

    Shestorka (C/L) ?? (Romanian Folk Dance) 

    Gan Chorpi (P) Gila Paz

    Shir Al Etz (C)  Yaakov Mariyoma

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
< Prev   Next >
(C) 2018 ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
Dance Store Melbourne, Australia