Logo
ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
 
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Adult Classes
News and Events
Photo Gallery
About the Teachers
About the Staff
ZOOZ Bulletins
Dance Steps
Recent dances taught
Links
Radio Harkada
Rokdim Dance Videos
Guestbook
Search
Contact Us
FUN STUFF
Recent Dances Taught 2018 PDF Print E-mail

Dances taught 2018:-

 

DECEMBER

 Beresheet (C) Sharon Elkaslassy/Ilai Szpeizak

 

 

NOVEMBER

 Chelek Mi'meni (C) Oren Ashkenazi/Nurit Melamed

 Le'an Le'an Le'an (C) Oren Ashkenazi

 Chof Azuv Me'ahavot (C) Dudu Barzilay

 Hayinu Shnayim (P) Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

  Aneni (C) Michael Barzelai

 Naom Hatzlilim (C) Ofer Tzofi

 Emtza Ha'chayim (P) Gadi Bitton

 

SEPTEMBER

 Esh Be'eynayich (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 Smachot (C )  Michael Barzilei

 Mishehu Iti Kan (C) Michael Barzilei

 

 

AUGUST

 Ve'ahavta (C) Dudu  Barzilay

  Chabibi (P) Eyal Eliyahu

 Choshev Aleha (c) Ariane Butel

 

JULY

 Meshugaim (C) Gadi Bitton

Adir Adirim (C) Gadi Bitton

 

JUNE

Sababa (C) Meir Shem Tov

Ulay Nedaber (P) Sagi Azran

Linshom Ktzat (C) Dudu Barzilay

Tamid Elecha (C) Dudu Barzilay

 

MAY

Bachur Chadash (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

Chagigah Be'Israel (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

Mi Yatzil Otanu (C) Avi Levy

Palavra (P) Avi Levy

Anachnu Po (C) Michael Barzelai

Malkat Hacharuzim (P) Avi Levy

Od Ktzat (P) Avi Levy 

Rak Haketzev Medaber (C) Avi Levy

Kol Paamonim (C) Chen Blum

  

APRIL

 Chafetz Chaim (C) Orli Shemesh

 Revision of Avi Levy & Yaron Ben Simhon (C) & (P) dances in preparation for Rikud Oz

 

  MARCH

  Arba Onot (C) Gadi Bitton

  Israel Sheli (C) Gadi Bitton

  Kmo Achshav (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Kach Oti (P) Shlomo Maman

 

 

 FEBRUARY

  Bachom Shel Tel Aviv (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Hamakom Sheli (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Amore (P) Avi Levy

  Chamesh Milim (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Subeme La Radio (L) Eli Segal

 

    REVISION OF SEVERAL AVI  LEVY CIRCLE  DANCES

 

Dances taught 2017:- 

 

 NOVEMBER

    Mabit Mehatzad (P) Gadi Bitton

  Gaagua Baruach (C) Michael Barzelai

  Goleh Gandom (C) Sagi Azran

  Doda Tova (C) Israel Shiker

  Ahava Kazo (P) Sagi Azran/Sharon Elkaslassy

  Prachim Bamidbar (P) Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

 Hayu Leilot (P) Avner Naim

 Chatuna Hashana (C) Gadi Bitton

 Shir Zmirot (C ) Shlomo Maman

 

SEPTEMBER

 Hakivsa Halevana (C) Ilai Szpiezak

 Ktzat Muzor (P) Israel Shiker

 Yonati Tamati (P) Gadi Bitton

 Kol Ma Shetirtzi (P) Israel Shiker

 

AUGUST

  Im Tachzor (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

  Chelek Mehazman (C) Ariane Butel

  Sara Shara (C) Ilai Szpiezak

 

JULY

   Hanesharim (C) Israel Shiker

  Medina Soeret (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

JUNE

  Bechol Asher Telchi (C) Gadi Bitton

  Ha'auto Sheli Hayofi Shelach (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Nashkini Na (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Normali (C) Michael Barzelai

  Albi (P) Avi Levy

  Me'ohav Bageshem (P) Israel Shiker

 

 MAY

  Achshav Ani Chozer (C) Michael Barzelai

  Kol Ha'chalomot (P) Gadi Bitton

  

APRIL

  Zahav (P) Gadi Bitton

 

MARCH

  Mul Shemayim (P) Sharon Elkaslassy/Sagi Azran

CAMP DANCES

  Anachnu Shnayim (P) Oren Ashkenazi

  Afrokai (L) Oren Ashkenazi

  Bidyuk Kmo Shehi (P) Oren Ashkenazi

  El Hamayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Elem Chamodot (C) Elad Shtamer

  Hadavar Haba (L) Elad Shtamer

  Hashivenu (C) Elad Shtamer

  Legalgel Chalom (C) Elad Shtamer

  Lelo Mila (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Matchil Mechudash (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Muchrachim Lihiot Sameach (P) Elad Shtamer

  Od Yehiye Lanu Tov (C) Oren Ashkenazi
 
  Shir Eres Teimani (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Tezekanu (C) Elad Shtamer

  Yom Echad (C) Elad Shtamer

  Zmirot Shabbat (C) Avner Naim

FEBRUARY

   Sorefet Rechovot (C) Dudu Barzilay & Tamir Shalev

   Iti At Yafa (P) Oren Ashkena

  Lochesh Beleilotaich (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Linshom (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 

JANUARY

   Hallelulya (C) Boaz Cohen

   Kmo Balada (C) Israel Shiker

    Ata Achi (C) Oren Ashkenazi

 

 

 

Dances taught 2016:-

  NOVEMBER

   Barech (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ktana (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mazeltov (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ima Im Hayiti Yachol (C) Avi Levy

  Hadimyon Sheli (P) Rafi Ziv

  Le'an Higaanu (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Rak At (P) Gadi Bitton

 

OCTOBER

  Kol Ma Shekadam (C) Roni Siman Tov

  Ruchot (P) Gadi Bitton

  Me'ever Hayam (C) Elad Shtamer

 

SEPTEMBER

  Mikarov (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Le'hitkarev (P) Elad Shtamer

  Ha'shir Shel Miriam (C) Yaron Alfassy

  Al Na Titni Lo (P) Naftaly Kadosh

 

AUGUST 

   Beleilot Hakaitz Hachamim (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Yesh Sham Bama (C) Gadi Bitton

  Malachit (C) Rafi Ziv

  Shimri Et Libech (P) Eyal Ozeri 

  Hora Agadati (C) Baruch Agadati (NOSTALGIA)

   Ayuma Behar Hamor (C) Amnon Sha'uli (NOSTALGIA)

  Debka B'not Hakfa (C) Eliyahu Gamliel (NOSTALGIA)

  Ve'ulay Beyom Yafe (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

JULY

 Kmo Tzipor Chofshit (C) Oren Ashkenazi

 Eich At Mesovevet Oti (C) Rafi Ziv

 Aneni Ba'shirim  (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 

JUNE

  Derech Kol Ha'ahavot (C) Tamir Shalev 

  Mahen Hamilim (C) Avi Levy

  Zachiti (P) Elad Shtamer

  Rokedet Barchovot (P) Victor Gabbay

 

 MAY

 Metukim (C) Dudu Barzilay, Avi Levy, Yaron Malichi

 At (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Imi  Imi (C)  Sharon Elkaslassy

 

  APRIL

  Af Pa'am Lo Levad (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Ma'agalim (C) Gadi Bitton 

  Kululu (C) Sagi Azran

  Einav (P) Gadi Bitton

  Tel Aviv (P) Gadi Bitton

 

MARCH

  Aba Shimon (C) Israel Yakovee

  Chon Tachon (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

  Rikud Leili (C) Ohad Atia

  Laga'at Bamayim, Laga'at Baruach (P) Victor Gabbay

 

 

 FEBRUARY

   Melech Ha'olam (C) Rafi Ziv 

  Tzlil Mechuvan (P) Sagi Azran

  Ad Elayich (P) Avi Levy

  Ohav Otach Kacha (P) Avi Levy

    Lo Gava Libi (C) Israel Shiker

 

 

JANUARY

    Et Lirkod (C) Elad Shtammer 

  "Danse" (L) Eyal Eliyahu.

    

 

Dances taught 2015:-

  NOVEMBER

    Shehi'ye BeMazal (C) Dudu Barzilay

    Ze Lo At (P) Avi Levy

   Keshe'at Halacht (P) Sagi Azran

   Chamishim Dakot MiHaifa (P) Avner Naim

   Oliver Shanti (L) Ofer Alfassi

   Am Israel Chai (C) Ofer Alfassi

   Yam Shel Ta'uoyot (P) Avi Perez

 

 OCTOBER

    Shetach Esh (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

      Bein Ko Vacho (C) Elad Shtammer

    Tango Sheleg (P) Dede Luski

    Kol Kach Ksuma (P) Victor Gabbai

    Tfilot (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

    Chikolata Chikita (C) Pablo Scornik

 

  NOSTALGIA WORKSHOP:-

    Bat Teiman (C) Yankele Levy

    Laila Bekahir (C) Yankele Levy

     ZInguala (C) Tuvia Tishler

     Mayim Mipi Habe'er (C) Sefi Aviv

 

  SEPTEMBER

      Hi Rak Rotza Lirkod (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

     Se'arat Regashot (P) Avi Perez

     Al Gvul Ha'Yam Ha'Acheron (C) Victor Gabbai

       Boi Nipagesh (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

     Kimat Shir Ahava (P) Yaron Ben Simhon   

  

AUGUST

     Biti Sheli (C) Oren Ashkenazi 

   Chizurim (P) Avner Naim

     Semel Ahava (P) Victor Gabbay

   Tzel Umey Be'er (C) Chaim Shiryon

   Hilula (C) Gadi Bitton

   Nadnedi (C) Meir Shem Tov

   Ba'ah Menucha La'yagea (C) Bentzi Tiram

   Shm'u Achai (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

     Rotze She'tachzeri (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

 JULY

    Debka Nufar (C) Naftaly Kadosh

   Meohav (C) Meir Shem Tov 

   Tishmeru Al Atzmechem (C) Dudu Barzilay

   Bedam Ahavati (P) Victor Gabbay

 

JUNE

    At Kmo Ha'ruach (P) Sagi Azran

   Lama Li Lama Lach (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

   Tfilati (C) Avner Naim

   Gibor Shel Ima (C) Dudu Barzilay/Avi Levy

  

MAY

 RIKUD OZ DANCES:-

  Yishakeyni  (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Ve'afilu Behastara (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mimi (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mishehu Ohev Otach (P) Gadi Bitton 

  Mi Zot (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Gara Mul Hamayim (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

    La'uf (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Rafsoda (C) Gadi Bitton

  Amnon Ve'Tamar (C) Gadi Bitton

  Kmo Mayim (P) Gadi Bitton

  Chomot Shel Tikvah (C) Shmulik Gov Ari   

 

 

APRIL

   Beautiful (C) Gadi Bitton

   Machar (C) Gadi Bitton

   Letzidech (P) Avi Levy

 

MARCH

  Kchi Oti (P) Gadi Bitton

  Libeinu Ha'layla (P) Roni Siman Tov

  Rokdim Al Hamayim (C)  Rafi Ziv

  Chaval She'at Lo Kan (P) Rafi Ziv

  Koach Le'Hamshich (C) Sharon Elkaslassy/Gadi Bitton

  Ad Klot (P) Tuvia Tishler

 

FEBRUARY

      Chagigaya (C) Gadi Bitton 

    Ma Shebeneinu (P) Z'ev Nissim

    Tziltzulei Pa'amonim (C) Gadi Bitton

    Dabri Elay (P) Naftaly Kadosh

JANUARY

   Elef Mechazrim (C) Yoram Sasson)

   Al Telchi Li (P) Rafi Ziv

 

****************************************************************************

Dances taught 2014:-

 

 DECEMBER

   
   Achshav Karov (P) Gadi Bitton

   Or Chadash (C) Gadi Bitton

   Ze Hazman Ha'nachon (C) Gadi Bitton

 

 NOVEMBER

    La'tet (C) Avi Levy

    Im Tirtzi Lada'at (C) Gadi Bitton

    Hi Lo At (P) Sharon Elkaslassy/Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

   Noetzet Mabat (C) Rafi Ziv

   Beveiti Hanaul (C) Tamir Shalev

   Romeio (P) Nona Malki

   Tagidu La (C) Gadi Bitton

    Ya Raya (C) Gadi Bitton

   

SEPTEMBER

    Happy (L) Yaron Alfassi

  Hashana Hachadasha Sheli (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Tango Yafa Yarkoni (P) Meir Shem Tov

 

 AUGUST

    Birkat Ha'derech (C) Gadi Bitton

   Etz Hamishalot (C) Nona Malki

   Ani Bach Shavui (P) Tamir Shalev

   Hapetza Shegarom Ha'osher (P) Shlomo Maman

 

JULY  

   Bracha (C) Dudu Barzilay

   Stav (P) Gadi Bitton

    Sheya'ale Haor (C) Gadi Bitton

   Heye Chazak (C) Gadi Bitton Golani Sheli (C) Gadi Bitton

   Ahuvat Chayay (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

 

 

JUNE

  Chai Le'ma'anech (P) Nona Malki

  Ha'oreach (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

MAY

  WORKSHOPS WITH OFER ALFASI:-

  Shir Ahava Lerodus (C)  Moti Ben Ya'akov

  Matanot Ktanot (C) Gadi Bitton

  Tov Kaze (C) Ofer Alfasi

  Mashehu Chadash Matchil (C) Ofer Alfasi

  Ahava Midor Le'dor (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ad Chatzot Rokedet (C) Moshiko Halevy

  Tfila She'avakesh (C) Avi Levy

  Rak Elohim Yodea (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  ***********************************************

  Zmanim Ktanim (P) Naftaly Kadosh

  Shir Le'mazkeret (P) Chayim Ochayon

  Achshav Linshom (P) Tuvia Tishler

  Ha'rishona (P) Avi Levy

  Tagidi Li Achshav (P) Elad Shtammer 

  Rachok Rachok (P) Gadi Bitton

  *************************************************

  Chanale Hitbalbela (L) Yaron Elfassy  

  Shaga'at (L) Ofer Alfasi

 

APRIL

  Mei Hanechalim (C) Avner Naim

  Kol Ha'olam (P) Sharon Elksaslassy

  Nagat Li Ba'lev (P) Tamir Shalev

 

MARCH

  Israel C) Dudu Barzilay

  Yom Over (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Et She'ahava Nafshi (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Status Meohav (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Zer Shel Shoshanim (P) Avner Naim 

  Debka Etti (C) Naftaly Kadosh

 

FEBRUARY

  Shoshanat Sfarad (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Debka Inbar (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Why (L) Dudu Barzila/Eyal Eliyahu

 

JANUARY

    Halev (C) Gadi Bitton

   Yafa Ka'levana (P) Gadi Bitton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dances taught 2013:-

  NOVEMBER

  Kama At Yaffa (C) Dana Monet 

  Shma Be'koli (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Olam (C) Gadi Bitton

  Ha'Orot Zolgim (P) Tuvia Tishler

  Achshav Linshom (P) Tuvia Tishler

 

 OCTOBER

  Chibuk Bachashecha (C) Oren Ashkenazy

    At Sheli Ani Shelach (P) Dudu Barzilay

   Boi Shoshana (C) Rafi Ziv

   Hanigun Shelcha (P) Gila Paz    

   Sipur Chayai (C) Rafi Ziv

   Ani Lo Mafsik Lehitragesh (P) Rafi Ziv

 

SEPTEMBER

  Sfinotea (C) Rafi Ziv

    Dvash ve Chalav (C) Avner Naim

  Al Tishkechi Otanu (P) Rafi Ziv

 

 

AUGUST

  Kulam Al Ha'Shulchan (C) Ilan Swissa

  Nashkini Harbe (Besseme Mucho) (P) Avi Perez

  Lalechet O Lehisha'er (C) Rafi Ziv

  Micha'ela (P) Rafi Ziv

 

 

  JULY  

  Kul Shi Kalam (C) Gadi Bitton 

  Isha v'gam Yalda (P) Avi Perez

   Sodot (C) Dudu Barzilay & Yaron Malihi

   Cada Dia (P) Gadi Bitton

 

 

JUNE

  At Malach (P) Avner Naim

  Sima (C) Yaron Malihi & Dudu Barzilay

    Yafa Kmo Tamid (P) Dudu Barzilay

   

 

  MAY 

  Shir Me'Halev  (P) Yaron Malihi

Dance camp with guest choreographer - SHMULIK GOV ARI:-

(all dances choreographed by Shmulik)

  Birkat Ha'kohanim (C)

  Boreh Olam C)

  Erev Bli Telefon (P)

  Ga'aguai Le Ga'aguim (P)

  Kerachem Av (C)

  Lifney ve'Acharei (C)

  Ma'aritz Shelach (P)

  Mazel Tov Yisrael (C)

  Mishamayim (C)

  Mizmorey Nevochim (C)

  Na'ale Le'Yerushalayim (C)

  Tash Tash (C)

 

APRIL

   Tarbuka (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Yoreket Esh (P) Gadi Bitton

    Keren Shemesh (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Rokdim Yechefim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Hi Hayta Bechaf Yadi (P) Tuvia Tishler  

    El Hamayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Shalom Aleinu (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

MARCH

   Derech (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Kshe'at Ito (P) Shlomo Maman

   Avram Avinu (C) Shmulik Gov Ari
 

 

FEBRUARY

   Barake (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Ein Od Milvado (C) Avi Levy

  Kolot Ha'Lev (P) Gadi Bitton

  Shir Ha'mayim (C) Gadi Bitton

  Shiru La'el (C) Avner Naim 

 

JANUARY

   Niguna Shel Ha'Shchuna (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Katonti (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Etz Ha'zayit (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

    Bocha Ba'seter (P) Yaron Malichi

 

 

Dances taught 2012:-

 

   DECEMBER

  Shvil Ha'ahava (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Pikchi Eynaich (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

NOVEMBER

   Bedi'avad (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Hatzrif Harauah (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Bein Hachomot (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Lashir Lecha (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

OCTOBER

  Shigaon Ha'ahava (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Agiley Damar (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Shar (C) Dudu Barzilay 

  Tzipor Ha'nefesh (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Eretz Ha'tzabar (C) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Be'ezrat Hashem (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

  AUGUST

  Lama Ma (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Lala (L) Sagi Azran

  Kotel Ha'mizrach (C) Avner Naim/Israel Shiker

  Duniya (C) Rafi Ziv

  ZOOZ CAMP 2012:

  CIRCLES:

  Mode Ani (C) Yaron Alfassy 

  Na'ale Le'Yerushalayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Nedivim (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Hop Chazak (C) Ilan Swissa

  Lev Patuach (C) Edo Israeli

  Tzochorat Kanaf (C) Avi Levy

  Lech Na'ara (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Kol Yom (C) Gadi Bitton/Levi Bargil

   PARTNERS:

  Kol Mila (P) Nona Malki

  Lu Haiti Yachol (P) Gadi Bitton

  Ulay Yagia Yom (P) Tuvia Tishler

 

  JULY

  Choshev Alayich (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Im Yippol Goralech (C) Yaniv Zairi

  Mishpachat Tzanani (C) Victor Gabby

  Bo'i Kalah (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Shai (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Lanetzach Tzeirim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

   

 

  JUNE

   El Hachofesh (C) Avi Peretz

  Menagev Lach Et Ha'admaot (P) Rafi Ziv  

  Shir Le'Asaf (C) Gadi Bitton

  Yechida Raaya (C) Elad Shtamer

  Boker (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

   MAY

   Esa Enai ( C) Ira Weisburd

  Mandoline (C) Ira Weisburd

  Yassas (C) Ira Weisburd

  Dance Me to the End of Love (L) Ira Weisburd

  Ve'ani Shar (P) Avi Levy

  Av Harachaman (C) (WP) Ira Weisburd

  Seduced (L) Ira Weisburd

  Ilan (C) Elad Shtamer

  Im At Adayin Ohevet Oti (P) Kobi Michaeli

 

  

 

  APRIL

 Geshem Ahava ( C) Gadi Bitton

 No'sea Elaich (C) Moshe Twilly

 Ha'tzafon Ha'poreach (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Kshe'ani Mit'ahev (P) Mishel & Gil Cohen

 Halelu (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Bati Ele'cha (C) Eyal Ozari

 

 

   MARCH

 Pitom Kam Adam (C) Yaron Ben Simhon & Dudu Barzilay

 Shir Ahava Yashan (P) Avi Perez)

 Avadim Hayinu (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Kmo She'ani Ohev Otach (P) Yaron Ben Simhon 

 

  FEBRUARY

 Belev Kaved (P) Yaron Ben Simhon 

 Bishvili (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Yoshvim Be Beit Cafe (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Caballero (L) Ira Weisburd

 

  JANUARY

  Toda La'Olam (C) Oren Ashkenazi 

  Hakol Bishvilech (P) Gadi Bitton/Eran Bitton 

  Sheli Shelcha (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

 
< Prev   Next >
(C) 2018 ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
Dance Store Melbourne, Australia