Logo
ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
 
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Adult Classes
News and Events
Photo Gallery
About the Teachers
About the Staff
ZOOZ Bulletins
Dance Steps
Recent dances taught
Links
Radio Harkada
Rokdim Dance Videos
Guestbook
Search
Contact Us
FUN STUFF
Dances taught 2013 to 2019 PDF Print E-mail

 Dances taught 2019:

OCTOBER

  Ani Machur Rak Itach (P) Gadi Bitton

  Lecha Eli (C) Shlomo Maman

 

SEPTEMBER

  Kimat She'hitragalti C) Elad Shtamer

  Adon Ha'slichot (C) Avner Naim

 

AUGUST

 Yaldut Shel Paam (C) Dudu Barzilay

 Ben Binyamin (C) Meir Shem Tov/ Yaron Malihi

 Bevo Yomi (C) Shlomo Maman

 Be'chol Ha'leilot (P) Chen Blum

 

JULY

  Bli Ayin Ha'ra (C) Ariane Butl

 B'gadim U'Matanot (C) Sharon Elkaslassy

 Mima At Mefachedet (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

 Mashehu Tov (C) Avi Levy

 

JUNE

 Mudbira (C) Yaron Malichi

 Merci (C) Sagi Azran

 

MAY

 Shevat Achim Ve'achiyot (C) Avi, Dudu, Rafi, Yaron, Victor, Sagi & Sharon

 Be'chayai (C) Michael Barzelai

 Erev Tov (C) Amnon Shauli

 Lifnot Erev (C) Eli Ronen

 Shir Lechol Adam (C) Michael Barzelai

 Baleilot (P) Avi Levy

 Ha'milim Ha'chaserot (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

 

APRIL

 Mashehu Chayav Likrot (C) Gadi Bitton

 Ha'Yechida (C) Yuval Tubashi

 Ki Yadata (C) Avner Naim

 Janantani (C) Shlomo Maman

 Shkufim (P) Gadi Bitton

 Silchi Li Yalda (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

MARCH

  Kchi Lach (C) Michael Barzelai & Ariela Grisario 

  Bucharest (C)  Oren Ashkenazi

 

FEBRUARY

  Mashehu Matok (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Mishahu Aher (C) Shira Weitzman

  Hora Ben (C) Naftaly Kadosh

  Rachok Mikulam (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

 

JANUARY

  Libi (C) Yuval Tubashi

 Veim Tavoi Elai (C) Gadi Bitton

 

 

Dances taught 2018:

 

DECEMBER

 Beresheet (C) Sharon Elkaslassy/Ilai Szpeizak

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 Chelek Mi'meni (C) Oren Ashkenazi/Nurit Melamed

 Le'an Le'an Le'an (C) Oren Ashkenazi

 Chof Azuv Me'ahavot (C) Dudu Barzilay

 Hayinu Shnayim (P) Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

  Aneni (C) Michael Barzelai

 Naom Hatzlilim (C) Ofer Tzofi

 Emtza Ha'chayim (P) Gadi Bitton

 

SEPTEMBER

 Esh Be'eynayich (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 Smachot (C )  Michael Barzilei

 Mishehu Iti Kan (C) Michael Barzilei

 

AUGUST

 Ve'ahavta (C) Dudu  Barzilay

 Chabibi (P) Eyal Eliyahu

 Choshev Aleha (c) Ariane Butel

 

JULY

 Meshugaim (C) Gadi Bitton

Adir Adirim (C) Gadi Bitton

 

JUNE

Sababa (C) Meir Shem Tov

Ulay Nedaber (P) Sagi Azran

Linshom Ktzat (C) Dudu Barzilay

Tamid Elecha (C) Dudu Barzilay

 

MAY

Bachur Chadash (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

Chagigah Be'Israel (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

Mi Yatzil Otanu (C) Avi Levy

Palavra (P) Avi Levy

Anachnu Po (C) Michael Barzelai

Malkat Hacharuzim (P) Avi Levy

Od Ktzat (P) Avi Levy 

Rak Haketzev Medaber (C) Avi Levy

Kol Paamonim (C) Chen Blum

 

APRIL

Chafetz Chaim (C) Orli Shemesh

 Revision of Avi Levy & Yaron Ben Simhon (C) & (P) dances in preparation for Rikud Oz

  MARCH

  Arba Onot (C) Gadi Bitton

  Israel Sheli (C) Gadi Bitton

  Kmo Achshav (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Kach Oti (P) Shlomo Maman

 

 FEBRUARY

  Bachom Shel Tel Aviv (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Hamakom Sheli (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Amore (P) Avi Levy

  Chamesh Milim (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Subeme La Radio (L) Eli Segal

 

    REVISION OF SEVERAL AVI  LEVY CIRCLE  DANCES

 

 

 

 

 

Dances taught 2017:- 

 

 

NOVEMBER

  Mabit Mehatzad (P) Gadi Bitton

 Gaagua Baruach (C) Michael Barzelai 

 Goleh Gandom (C) Sagi Azran

  Doda Tova (C) Israel Shiker

  Ahava Kazo (P) Sagi Azran/Sharon Elkaslassy

  Prachim Bamidbar (P) Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

 Hayu Leilot (P) Avner Naim

 Chatuna Hashana (C) Gadi Bitton

 Shir Zmirot (C ) Shlomo Maman

 

SEPTEMBER

 Hakivsa Halevana (C) Ilai Szpiezak

 Ktzat Muzor (P) Israel Shiker

 Yonati Tamati (P) Gadi Bitton

 Kol Ma Shetirtzi (P) Israel Shiker

 

AUGUST

  Im Tachzor (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

  Chelek Mehazman (C) Ariane Butel

  Sara Shara (C) Ilai Szpiezak

 

JULY

   Hanesharim (C) Israel Shiker

  Medina Soeret (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

JUNE

  Bechol Asher Telchi (C) Gadi Bitton

  Ha'auto Sheli Hayofi Shelach (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Nashkini Na (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Normali (C) Michael Barzelai

  Albi (P) Avi Levy

  Me'ohav Bageshem (P) Israel Shiker

 

 MAY

  Achshav Ani Chozer (C) Michael Barzelai

  Kol Ha'chalomot (P) Gadi Bitton

 

APRIL

  Zahav (P) Gadi Bitton

 

MARCH 

  Mul Shemayim (P) Sharon Elkaslassy/Sagi Azran

CAMP DANCES

  Anachnu Shnayim (P) Oren Ashkenazi

  Afrokai (L) Oren Ashkenazi

  Bidyuk Kmo Shehi (P) Oren Ashkenazi

  El Hamayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Elem Chamodot (C) Elad Shtamer

  Hadavar Haba (L) Elad Shtamer

  Hashivenu (C) Elad Shtamer

  Legalgel Chalom (C) Elad Shtamer

  Lelo Mila (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Matchil Mechudash (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Muchrachim Lihiot Sameach (P) Elad Shtamer

  Od Yehiye Lanu Tov (C) Oren Ashkenazi
 
  Shir Eres Teimani (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Tezekanu (C) Elad Shtamer

  Yom Echad (C) Elad Shtamer

  Zmirot Shabbat (C) Avner Naim

 

FEBRUARY

   Sorefet Rechovot (C) Dudu Barzilay & Tamir Shalev

   Iti At Yafa (P) Oren Ashkenazi

   Lochesh Beleilotaich (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

   Linshom (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 

JANUARY

   Hallelulya (C) Boaz Cohen 

   Kmo Balada (C) Israel Shiker

   Ata Achi (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  

 

Dances taught 2016:-

 NOVEMBER

   Barech (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ktana (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mazeltov (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ima Im Hayiti Yachol (C) Avi Levy

  Hadimyon Sheli (P) Rafi Ziv

  Le'an Higaanu (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Rak At (P) Gadi Bitton

 

 OCTOBER

  Kol Ma Shekadam (C) Roni Siman Tov

  Ruchot (P) Gadi Bitton

  Me'ever Hayam (C) Elad Shtamer

  Hakol D'vash (P) Avi Perez

 

SEPTEMBER

  Mikarov (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Le'hitkarev (P) Elad Shtamer

  Ha'shir Shel Miriam (C) Yaron Alfassy

  Al Na Titni Lo (P) Naftaly Kadosh

 

AUGUST 

   Beleilot Hakaitz Hachamim (C) Tuvia Tishler

  Yesh Sham Bama (C) Gadi Bitton

  Malachit (C) Rafi Ziv

  Shimri Et Libech (P) Eyal Ozeri 

  Hora Agadati (C) Baruch Agadati

  Ayuma Behar Hamor (C) Amnon Sha'uli

  Debka B'not Hakfa (C) Eliyahu Gamliel

  Ve'ulay Beyom Yafe (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

 

JULY

 Kmo Tzipor Chofshit (C) Oren Ashkenazi

 Eich At Mesovevet Oti (C) Rafi Ziv

 Aneni Ba'shirim  (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

 

 

JUNE

 

  Derech Kol Ha'ahavot (C) Tamir Shalev 

  Mahen Hamilim (C) Avi Levy

  Zachiti (P) Elad Shtamer

  Rokedet Barchovot (P) Victor Gabbay

 

 MAY

 Metukim (C) Dudu Barzilay, Avi Levy, Yaron Malichi

 At (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

 Imi  Imi (C)  Sharon Elkaslassy

  

APRIL

   Af Pa'am Lo Levad (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Ma'agalim (C) Gadi Bitton 

  Kululu (C) Sagi Azran

  Einav (P) Gadi Bitton

  Tel Aviv (P) Gadi Bitton

 

MARCH

  Aba Shimon (C) Israel Yakovee

  Chon Tachon (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

  Rikud Leili (C) Ohad Atia

  Laga'at Bamayim, Laga'at Baruach (P) Victor Gabbay

 

 FEBRUARY

   Melech Ha'olam (C) Rafi Ziv

   Lo Gava Libi (C) Israel Shiker

   Tzlil Mechuvan (P) Sagi Azran

   Ad Elayich (P) Avi Levy

   Ohav Otach Kacha (P) Avi Levy

 

JANUARY

    Et Lirkod (C) Elad Shtammer 

  "Danse" (L) Eyal Eliyahu

 

 

 

   Dances taught 2015:-

  NOVEMBER

   Shehi'ye BeMazal (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ze Lo At (P) Avi Levy

  Keshe'at Halacht (P) Sagi Azran

  Chamishim Dakot MiHaifa (P) Avner Naim

  Oliver Shanti (L) Ofer Alfassi 

  Am Israel Chai (C) Ofer Alfassi   

  Yam Shel Ta'uoyot (P) Avi Perez

 

  OCTOBER

  Shetach Esh (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Bein Ko Vacho (C) Elad Shtammer

  Tango Sheleg Yored (P) Dede Luski 

  Kol Kach Ksuma (P) Victor Gabbai

  Tfilot (C) Itzik Ben Dahan

  Chikolata Chikita (C) Pablo Scornik

 

  NOSTALGIA WORKSHOP:-

  Bat Teiman (C) Yankele Levy

  Laila Bekahir (C) Yankele Levy

   ZInguala (C) Tuvia Tishler

   Mayim Mipi Habe'er (C) Sefi Aviv

  

 

SEPTEMBER

   Hi Rak Rotza Lirkod (C) Yaron Ben Simhon

  Se'arat Regashot (P) Avi Perez

  Al Gvul Ha'Yam Ha'Acheron (C) Victor Gabbai

  Boi Nipagesh (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

  Kimat Shir Ahava (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

  

 

AUGUST

   Biti Sheli (C) Oren Ashkenazi 

  Chizurim (P) Avner Naim

  Semel Ahava (P) Victor Gabbay

  Tzel Umey Be'er (C) Chaim Shiryon

  Hilula (C) Gadi Bitton

  Nadnedi (C) Meir Shem Tov

  Ba'ah Menucha La'yagea (C) Bentzi Tiram

  Shm'u Achai (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Rotze She'tachzeri (P) Dudu Barzilay

 

 

 JULY

   Debka Nufar (C) Naftaly Kadosh

  Meohav (C) Meir Shem Tov 

  Tishmeru Al Atzmechem (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Bedam Ahavati (P) Victor Gabbay

  Kol Habsorot (P) Avner Naim

 

 

JUNE

   Gibor Shel Ima (C) Dudu Barzilay/Avi Levy

   At Kmo Ha'ruach (P) Sagi Azran

   Lama Li Lama Lach (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

 

  MAY/JUNE

 RIKUD OZ DANCES:-

  Yishakeyni  (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Ve'afilu Behastara (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mimi (C) Rafi Ziv

  Mishehu Ohev Otach (P) Gadi Bitton 

  Mi Zot (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Gara Mul Hamayim (P) Shmulik Gov Ari

  La'uf (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Rafsoda (C) Gadi Bitton

  Amnon Ve'Tamar (C) Gadi Bitton

  Kmo Mayim (P) Gadi Bitton

  Chomot Shel Tikvah (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

   

APRIL

   Beautiful (C) Gadi Bitton

   Machar (C) Gadi Bitton

   Letzidech (P) Avi Levy

 

MARCH

   Kchi Oti (P) Gadi Bitton

  Libeinu Ha'layla (P) Roni Siman Tov

  Rokdim Al Hamayim (C)  Rafi Ziv

  Chaval She'at Lo Kan (P) Rafi Ziv

  Koach Le'Hamshich (C) Sharon Elkaslassy/Gadi Bitton

  Ad Klot (P) Tuvia Tishler

 

FEBRUARY

   Dabri Elay (P)  Naftaly Kadosh

   Ma She'beneinu (P) Ze'ev Nissim

   Chagigaya (C) Gadi Bitton

   Tziltzulei Pa'amonim (C) Gadi Bitton  

   Nedudim (C) Rafi Ziv
 

 

JANUARY

   Elef Mechazrim (C) Yoram Sasson)

   Al Telchi Li (P) Rafi Ziv

 

 

 

 

Dances taught 2014:-

 

 DECEMBER

   Achshav Karov (P) Gadi Bitton

   Or Chadash (C) Gadi Bitton 

   Ze Hazman Ha'nachon (C) Gadi Bitton

 

 NOVEMBER

    La'tet (C) Avi Levy

    Im Tirtzi Lada'at (C) Gadi Bitton

    Hi Lo At (P) Sharon Elkaslassy/Sagi Azran

 

OCTOBER

   Noetzet Mabat (C) Rafi Ziv

   Beveiti Hanaul (C) Tamir Shalev

   Romeio (P) Nona Malki

   Tagidu La (C) Gadi Bitton

   Ya Raya (C) Gadi Bitton 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 

   Happy (L) Yaron Alfassy

  Hashana Hachadasha Sheli (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Tango Yafa Yarkoni (P) Meir Shem Tov

 

 

AUGUST 

  Birkat Ha'derech (C) Gadi Bitton

  Etz Hamishalot (C) Nona Malki

  Ani Bach Shavui (P) Tamir Shalev

  Hapetza Shegarom Ha'osher (P) Shlomo Maman

 

JULY  

  Bracha (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Stav (P) Gadi Bitton

  Sheya'ale Haor (C) Gadi Bitton

  Heye Chazak (C) Gadi Bitton

  Golani Sheli (C) Gadi Bitton

  Ahuvat Chayay (P) Sharon Elkaslassy

 

 

JUNE

  Hi Lo Yodaat Ma Over Alai (P) Gadi Bitton

  Chai Le'ma'anech (P) Nona Malki

  Ha'oreach (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

MAY 

  WORKSHOPS WITH OFER ALFASI:-

  Shir Ahava Lerodus (C)  Moti Ben Ya'akov

  Matanot Ktanot (C) Gadi Bitton

  Tov Kaze (C) Ofer Alfasi

  Mashehu Chadash Matchil (C) Ofer Alfasi

  Ahava Midor Le'dor (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Ad Chatzot Rokedet (C) Moshiko Halevy

  Tfila She'avakesh (C) Avi Levy

  Rak Elohim Yodea (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  ***********************************************

  Zmanim Ktanim (P) Naftaly Kadosh

  Shir Le'mazkeret (P) Chayim Ochayon

  Achshav Linshom (P) Tuvia Tishler

  Harishona (P) Avi Levy

  Tagidi Li Achshav (P) Elad Shtammer 

  Rachok Rachok (P) Gadi Bitton

  *************************************************

  Chanale Hitbalbela (L) Yaron Elfassy

  Shaga'at (L) Ofer Alfasi

 

APRIL

  Mei Hanechalim (C) Avner Naim

  Kol Ha'olam (P) Sharon Elksaslassy

  Nagat Li Ba'lev (P) Tamir Shalev

 

   

MARCH

   Israel C) Dudu Barzilay

  Yom Over (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Et She'ahava Nafshi (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Status Meohav (P) Dudu Barzilay

  Zer Shel Shoshanim (P) Avner Naim 

  Debka Etti (C) Naftaly Kadosh

 

FEBRUARY

  Shoshanat Sfarad (P) Dudu Barzilay

   Debka Inbar (C) Dudu Barzilay

  Why (L) Dudu Barzilay/Eyal Eliyahu

 

JANUARY

  Halev (C) Gadi Bitton

  Yafa Ka'levana (P) Gadi Bitton

 

  

 

 

 

Dances taught 2013:-

  NOVEMBER

 Kama At Yaffa (C) Dana Monet

 Shma Be'koli (C) Dudu Barzilay

 Olam (C) Gadi Bitton

 Ha'Orot Zolgim (P) Tuvia Tishler

 Achshav Linshom (P) Tuvia Tishler

 

 

OCTOBER

  Chibuk Bachashecha (C) Oren Ashkenazy

  At Sheli Ani Shelach (P) Dudu Barzilay

 Boi Shoshana (C) Rafi Ziv

 Hanigun Shelcha (P) Gila Paz

 Sipur Chayai (C) Rafi Ziv

 Ani Lo Mafsik Lehitragesh (P) Rafi Ziv

 

SEPTEMBER

  Sfinotea (C) Rafi Ziv

  Dvash ve Chalav (C) Avner Naim

  Al Tishkechi Otanu (P) Rafi Ziv

 

 

AUGUST

  Kulam Al Ha'Shulchan (C) Ilan Swissa

  Nashkini Harbe  (Besseme Mucho) (P) Avi Perez

  Lalechet O Lehisha'er (C) Rafi Aiv

  Micha'ela (P) Rafi Ziv

 

 

JULY  

  Kul Shi Kalam (C) Gadi Bitton 

  Isha v'gam Yalda (P) Avi Perez

  Sodot (C) Dudu Barzilay & Yaron Malihi

  Cada Dia (P) Gadi Bitton

 

 

JUNE

  At Malach (P) Avner Naim 

  Sima (C) Yaron Malihi & Dudu Barzilay

  Yafa Kmo Tamid (P) Dudu Barzilay 

 

 

MAY 

 

Dance camp with guest choreographer - SHMULIK GOV ARI:-

(all dances choreographed by Shmulik)

  Birkat Ha'kohanim (C)

  Boreh Olam C)

  Erev Bli Telefon (P)

  Ga'aguai Le Ga'aguim (P)

  Kerachem Av (C)

  Lifney ve'Acharei (C)

  Ma'aritz Shelach (P)

  Mazel Tov Yisrael (C)

  Mishamayim (C)

  Mizmorey Nevochim (C)

  Na'ale Le'Yerushalayim (C)

  Tash Tash (C) 

****************************************************

  Shir Me'Halev  (P) Yaron Malihi

 

APRIL

   Tarbuka (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Yoreket Esh (P) Gadi Bitton

  Keren Shemesh (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Rokdim Yechefim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Hi Hayta Bechaf Yadi (P) Tuvia Tishler

  El Hamayim (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Shalom Aleinu (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 

 

MARCH

  
Derech (P) Yaron Ben Simhon

   Kshe'at Ito (P) Shlomo Maman

   Avraham Avinu (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

 
 
FEBRUARY

  Barake (C) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Ein Od Milvado (C) Avi Levy

  Kolot Ha'Lev (P) Gadi Bitton

  Shir Ha'mayim (C) Gadi Bitton

  Shiru La'el (C) Avner Naim

 

 JANUARY

   Niguna Shel Ha'Shchuna (P) Shmulik Gov Ari 

  Katonti (C) Oren Ashkenazi

  Etz Ha'zayit (C) Shmulik Gov Ari

  Bocha Ba'seter (P) Yaron Malichi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
< Prev   Next >
(C) 2019 ZOOZ Israeli Dancing School
Dance Store Melbourne, Australia